NOTICE:

Visit our COVID website at oxnardunion.org/covid for the lates update and procedures on our Hybrid Reopening of all Schools.

EnglishSpanishVietnameseChinese (Simplified)Filipino

Frontier High School Bus Route Schedules 2020-2021 – Quarter 4

Frontier High School 2020 - 2021 Q4

Bus Route Schedules

Horarios de los recorridos de Autobuses


NOTE: New students should always call the Transportation Office 385-2543 to make sure they will be picked up at their stop. Students should be at bus stops 5 minutes before arrival time.

Route/F-1 | Bus #3 | Driver: Kevin Workman | El Rio, North Oxnard, Nyland Acres Run

Route AM PM
Leave FHS
NO AM
2:26 PM
3402 E. Vineyard Ave (76 Station)
8:40 AM
3:00 PM
Stroube St. / Jourdan Ave.
8:45 AM
2:56 PM
Vineyard Ave. / Edelweiss (Timbers Apts)
8:51 AM
NO PM
"H" St. / Vineyard Ave.
NO AM
2:50 PM
Gonzales Rd. / "H" St.
8:57 AM
2:48 PM
Snow Ave. / Sabrina St.
9:03 AM
2:43 PM
Nyeland Ave. / Ventura Blvd.
9:10 AM
2:36 PM
Arrive FHS
9:20 AM
NO PM

Route/F-2 | Bus #14 | Driver: Rafael Torres | Beach

Route AM PM
Leave FHS
NO AM
2:26 PM
Harbor Blvd. / Wooley Rd.
8:33 AM
3:10 PM
Harbor Blvd. / Costa De Oro
8:38 AM
3:08 PM
Hemlock Blvd. / Victoria Ave.
8:41 AM
3:04 PM
Hemlock Rd. / Patterson Rd.
8:46 AM
3:01 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Ventura Rd.
8:53 AM
2:56 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Samuel Ave. (Behind Bank)
8:59 AM
NO PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Gisler Ave.
NO AM
2:46 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Dupont St.
9:05 AM
2:41 PM
Arrive FHS
9:20 AM
NO PM

Route/F-3 | AM Bus #33 | Driver: Manny Capilla / PM | Camarillo

Route AM PM
Leave FHS
NO AM
2:26 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Mission Oaks Blvd.
8:55 AM
2:43 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Ponderosa Dr.
8:56 AM
2:42 PM
Pondersosa Dr. / Eston Way
8:58 AM
2:40 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Temple Ave.
9:01 AM
2:38 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Arniel Rd.
9:05 AM
2:35 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Carmen Dr.
9:07 AM
2:33 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Rosewood Ave.
9:08 AM
2:32 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Calle La Roda
9:10 AM
2:31 PM
Arrive FHS
9:20 AM
NO PM

Route/F-4 | Bus #9 | Driver: Michael Ferraro | South Oxnard

Route AM PM
Leave FHS
NO AM
2:26 PM
Hill St. / G St. (Baseball Field)
8:40 AM
3:07 PM
Ventura Rd. / Sunkist (CBC Base)
8:54 AM
3:00 PM
Ventura Rd. / Bard (CBC Base)
NO AM
2:58 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Evergreen Ln.
8:58 AM
NO PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / "J" Street
9:01 AM
2:56 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Charles St.
9:03 AM
2:54 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Squires Dr.
9:05 AM
2:49 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Terrace Ave.
NO AM
2:46 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd / Bard Rd.
9:08 AM
2:42 PM
Laguna Rd.
9:14 AM
2:37 PM
Arrive FHS
9:20 AM
NO PM

Route/F-5 | Bus #17 | Driver: German Prieto | Colonia, Central Oxnard, Community Center

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
NO AM
2:26 PM
Ninth St. / "H" St. (Comm. Center)
8:58 AM
2:50 PM
Third St. / "H" St.
9:02 AM
2:47 PM
Camino Del Sol (Library Parking Lot)
9:10 AM
2:41 PM
Arrive FHS
9:20 AM
NO PM