Frontier High School Bus Route Schedules 2021-2022

Frontier High School 2021 – 2022

Bus Route Schedules

Horarios de los recorridos de Autobuses


NOTE: New students should always call the Transportation Office 385-2543 to make sure they will be picked up at their stop. Students should be at bus stops 5 minutes before arrival time.

Route/F-1 | Bus #3 | Driver: Kevin Workman | El Rio, North Oxnard, Nyland Acres Run

Route AM PM
Leave FHS NO AM 2:26 PM
3402 E. Vineyard Ave (76 Station) 8:40 AM 3:00 PM
Stroube St. / Jourdan Ave. 8:45 AM 2:56 PM
Vineyard Ave. / Edelweiss (Timbers Apts) 8:51 AM NO PM
“H” St. / Vineyard Ave. NO AM 2:50 PM
Gonzales Rd. / “H” St. 8:57 AM 2:48 PM
Snow Ave. / Sabrina St. 9:03 AM 2:43 PM
Nyeland Ave. / Ventura Blvd. 9:10 AM 2:36 PM
Arrive FHS 9:20 AM NO PM

Route/F-2 | Bus #14 | Driver: Rafael Torres | Beach

Route AM PM
Leave FHS NO AM 2:26 PM
Victoria Ave/Gumm Tree Rd (City Bus Stop)
Harbor Blvd. / Wooley Rd.
8:35 AM
8:37 AM
3:12 PM
3:10 PM
Harbor Blvd. / Costa De Oro 8:40 AM 3:08 PM
Hemlock Blvd. / Victoria Ave. 8:43 AM 3:04 PM
Hemlock Rd. / Patterson Rd. 8:46 AM 3:01 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Ventura Rd. 8:53 AM 2:56 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Samuel Ave. (Behind Bank) 8:59 AM NO PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Gisler Ave. NO AM 2:46 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Dupont St. 9:05 AM 2:41 PM
Arrive FHS 9:20 AM NO PM

Route/F-3 | AM Bus #33 | Driver: Manny Capilla / PM | Camarillo

Route AM PM
Leave FHS NO AM 2:26 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Mission Oaks Blvd. 8:55 AM 2:43 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Ponderosa Dr. 8:56 AM 2:42 PM
Pondersosa Dr. / Eston Way 8:58 AM 2:40 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Temple Ave. 9:01 AM 2:38 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Arniel Rd. 9:05 AM 2:35 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Carmen Dr. 9:07 AM 2:33 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Rosewood Ave. 9:08 AM 2:32 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Calle La Roda 9:10 AM 2:31 PM
Arrive FHS 9:20 AM NO PM

Route/F-4 | Bus #9 | Driver: Michael Ferraro | South Oxnard

Route AM PM
Leave FHS NO AM 2:26 PM
Hill St. / G St. (Baseball Field) 8:40 AM 3:07 PM
Ventura Rd. / Sunkist (CBC Base) 8:54 AM 3:00 PM
Ventura Rd. / Bard (CBC Base) NO AM 2:58 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Evergreen Ln. 8:58 AM NO PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / “J” Street 9:01 AM 2:56 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Charles St. 9:03 AM 2:54 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Squires Dr. 9:05 AM 2:49 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Terrace Ave. NO AM 2:46 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd / Bard Rd. 9:08 AM 2:42 PM
Laguna Rd. 9:14 AM 2:37 PM
Arrive FHS 9:20 AM NO PM

Route/F-5 | Bus #17 | Driver: German Prieto | Colonia, Central Oxnard, Community Center

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS NO AM 2:26 PM
Ninth St. / “H” St. (Comm. Center) 8:58 AM 2:50 PM
Third St. / “H” St. 9:02 AM 2:47 PM
Camino Del Sol (Library Parking Lot) 9:10 AM 2:41 PM
Arrive FHS 9:20 AM NO PM