EnglishSpanishVietnameseChinese (Simplified)Filipino

Frontier High School Bus Route Schedules 2019-2020

Frontier High School 2019-2020

Bus Route Schedules

Horarios de los recorridos de Autobuses


NOTE: New students should always call the Transportation Office 385-2543 to make sure they will be picked up at their stop. Students should be at bus stops 5 minutes before arrival time.

Route/F-1 | Bus #3 | Driver: Kevin Workman | El Rio, North Oxnard, Nyland Acres Run

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
8:35 AM
2:00 PM
3402 E. Vineyard Ave (Valero Gas)
7:45 AM
2:42 PM
Stroube St. / Jordan Ave.
7:50 AM
2:40 PM
Vineyard Ave. / Edelweiss (Timbers Apts)
8:00 AM
NO PM
"H" St. / Vineyard Ave.
NO AM
2:30 PM
Gonzales Rd. / "H" St.
8:05 AM
2:25 PM
Snow Ave. / Sabrina St.
8:11 AM
2:20 PM
Nyeland Ave. / Ventura Blvd.
8:23 AM
2:10 PM

Route/F-2 | Bus #14 | Driver: Johnny Flores | Beach

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
8:25 AM
2:00 PM
Harbor Blvd. / Wooley Rd.
7:45 AM
2:45 PM
Harbor Blvd. / Costa De Oro
7:48 AM
2:44 PM
Hemlock Blvd. / Victoria Ave.
7:50 AM
2:40 PM
Hemlock Rd. / Patterson Rd.
7:53 AM
2:35 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Ventura Rd.
7:59 AM
2:30 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Samuel Ave. (Behind Bank)
8:04 AM
NO PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Gisler Ave.
NO AM
2:20 PM
Channel Islands Blvd. / Dupont St.
8:09 AM
2:15 PM

Route/F-3 | AM Bus #30 | Driver: Beronica Russian / PM Bus #33 | Driver: Richard Jimenez | Camarillo

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
8:30 AM
2:00 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Mission Oaks Blvd.
8:05 AM
2:19 PM
Adolfo Rd. / Ponderosa Dr.
8:06 AM
2:11 PM
Pondersosa Dr. / Eston Way
8:08 AM
2:10 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Temple Ave.
8:11 AM
2:09 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Arniel Rd.
8:15 AM
2:08 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Carmen Dr.
8:17 AM
2:07 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Rosewood Ave.
8:18 AM
2:06 PM
Ponderosa Dr. / Calle La Roda
8:20 AM
2:05 PM

Route/F-4 | Bus #9 | Driver: Michael Ferraro | South Oxnard, Pt. Mugu

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
8:30 AM
2:00 PM
Hill St. / G St. (Baseball Field)
7:50 AM
2:41 PM
Ventura Rd. / Sunkist (CBC Base)
8:04 AM
2:34 PM
Ventura Rd. / Bard (CBC Base)
NO AM
2:32 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Evergreen Ln.
8:08 AM
NO PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / "J" Street
8:11 AM
2:30 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Charles St.
8:13 AM
2:28 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Squires Dr.
8:15 AM
2:23 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd. / Terrace Ave.
NO AM
2:20 PM
Pleasant Valley Rd / Bard Rd.
8:18 AM
2:16 PM
Laguna Rd.
8:24 AM
2:11 PM

Route/F-5 | Bus #17 | Driver: German Prieto | Colonia, Central Oxnard, Community Center

Route AM PM
Arrive / Leave FHS
8:35 AM
2:00 PM
Ninth St. / "H" St. (Comm. Center)
8:12 AM
2:23 PM
Third St. / "H" St.
8:14 AM
2:21 PM
Camino Del Sol (Library Parking Lot)
8:20 AM
2:15 PM