• (805) 389-6450
  • 545 Airport Way, Camarillo, CA 93010
  • Mon - Fri: 7:30 am - 4:30 pm
EnglishSpanishVietnameseChinese (Simplified)Filipino

2019 – 2020 Bell Schedule

FHS Daily Schedule / FHS Horario Diario

Period / Período Start Time / Inicia End Time / Termina Minutes / Minutos
Breakfast/Desayuno (serving begins at 8:15 daily)
8:35 AM
8:45 AM
10 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
8:45 AM
8:48 AM
3 Minutes
0 (Home Room)
8:48 AM
9:03 AM
15 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:03 AM
9:06 AM
3 Minutes
1
9:06 AM
9:56 AM
50 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:56 AM
9:59 AM
3 Minutes
2
9:59 AM
10:49 AM
50 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
10:49 AM
10:52 AM
3 Minutes
3
10:52 AM
11:42 AM
50 Minutes
5
1:05 PM
1:55 PM
50 Minutes
LUNCH/Almuerzo
11:42 AM
12:09 PM
27 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
12:09 PM
12:12 PM
3 Minutes
4
12:12 PM
1:02 PM
50 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
1:20 PM
1:05 PM
3 Minutes
3
10:52 AM
11:42 AM
50 Minutes
5
1:05 PM
1:55 PM
50 Minutes

MINIMUM DAY SCHEDULE / HORARIO DÍA MINIMO

Period / Período Start Time / Inicia End Time / Termina Minutes / Minutos
Breakfast/Desayuno (serving begins at 8:15 daily)
8:35 AM
8:45 AM
10 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
8:45 AM
8:48 AM
3 Minutes
0 (Home Room)
8:48 AM
9:02 AM
14 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:02 AM
9:05 AM
3 Minutes
1
9:05 AM
9:38 AM
33 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:38 AM
9:41 AM
3 Minutes
2
9:41 AM
10:14 AM
33 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
10:14 AM
10:17 AM
3 Minutes
3
10:17 AM
10:50 AM
33 Minutes
LUNCH/Almuerzo
10:50 AM
11:17 AM
27 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
11:17 AM
11:20 AM
3 Minutes
4
11:20 AM
11:53 AM
33 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
11:53 AM
11:56 AM
3 Minutes
5
11:56 AM
12:29 PM
33 Minutes

FINALS DAY SCHEDULE / HORARIO DE FINALES

Period / Período Start Time / Inicia End Time / Termina Minutes / Minutos
Breakfast/Desayuno (serving begins at 8:15 daily)
8:35 AM
8:45 AM
10 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
8:45 AM
8:48 AM
3 Minutes
1 (Day 1) / 4 (Day 2)
8:48 AM
9:48 AM
60 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:48 AM
9:51 AM
3 Minutes
2 (Day 1) / 5 (Day 2)
9:51 AM
10:51 AM
60 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
10:51 AM
10:54 AM
3 Minutes
3 (Day 1) / 0 (Day 2)
10:54 AM
11:54 AM
60 Minutes

ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE/ HORARIO DE ASAMBLEA

Period / Período Start Time / Inicia End Time / Termina Minutes / Minutos
Breakfast/Desayuno (serving begins at 8:15 daily)
8:35 AM
8:45 AM
10 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
8:45 AM
8:48 AM
3 Minutes
0 (Home Room)
8:48 AM
9:00 AM
12 Minutes
LUNCH/Almuerzo
11:54 AM
12:21 PM
27 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:00 AM
9:03 AM
3 Minutes
1
9:03 AM
9:47 AM
44 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
9:47 AM
9:50 AM
3 Minutes
2
9:50 AM
10:34 AM
44 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
10:34 AM
10:37 AM
3 Minutes
3
10:37 AM
11:21 AM
44 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
11:21 AM
11:24 AM
3 Minutes
Assembly/Asamblea
11:24 AM
11:54 AM
30 Minutes
0 (Home Room)
8:48 AM
9:00 AM
12 Minutes
LUNCH/Almuerzo
11:54 AM
12:21 PM
27 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
12:21 PM
12:24 PM
3 Minutes
4
12:24 PM
1:08 PM
44 Minutes
Passing/Paso de Periodos
1:08 PM
1:11 PM
3 Minutes
5
1:11 PM
1:55 PM
44 Minutes